Click for details of address, venue and additional information.

Event

Coach

Contact

Long/Middle Distance / Cross Country :

Pete Freeman

Mobile :

07852 746658

e-mail     peterafreeman1950@btinternet.com

Long/Middle distance / Cross Country.. Juniors

Wayne Griffiths

e-mail    wayneagriffiths@gmail.com

Mobile : 07811610777

Sprints :

Richard Wintle

e mail : richardwintle67@hotmail.com

Sprints Juniors : Tuesdays 6pm

Matthew Gray

Mobile : 07969669579

Sprints Juniors : Tuesdays 6pm

Jade Gray

Mobile : 07772292950

Hurdles :

Nigel Rowland

Tel:        01646693172
Mobile:    07969173547
e-mail     nigeltichrowland@aol.com

Hurdles : 

Bethan Lloyd

 Mobile : 07779616085

Long Jump :

Sue Alvey

Tel:        01646684260

Mobile:   07792778660

e-mail     sue.alvey@talk21.com

Triple Jump :

Sue Alvey

As above

High Jump :

 

Liz Rowland

Tel:         01646693172

Mobile:    07790678264

e-mail     lizrowland7@aol.com

Javelin / Discus :

Huw Morgan

Tel :       01646683425

e-mail     huw400@hotmail.com

Shot :

Lucy Griffiths

Tel :      c/o  01646690084

Shot / Discus

Karen Llewellin

e-mail :    t.llew@hotmail.co.uk

Road Running (Pembroke)

Martin Dyde

Tel :        01646684059

e-mail     mcdyde@gmail.com

 

Lorraine Dyde

Tel :         01646684059

 

Pauline Charlett

Tel  :        01646681672

 Road Running (Haverfordwest)

Laurence Worth

e-mail    philosurfrun@gmail.com

 Road Running (Haverfordwest) - beginners / Wednesday group Elaine Davies

e-mail:    rosie281dav@gmail.com

 Road Running (Haverfordwest) - couch-2-5k Lesley Evans

e-mail:    PembsHarriers.North@gmail.com

Coaches as well as all others involved with Pembrokeshire Harriers are all unpaid volunteers.

Committee / Club Officials

President :  Pete Freeman Tel : 01437765603   
Chairman : Nigel Rowland Tel : 01646693172
Vice Chairman : Laurence Worth e-mail    philosurfrun@gmail.com
Track and field secretary : Liz Rowland Tel : 01646693172
Team Manager Louise Arthur ( girls ) Kelly Griffiths

 Tel :  07531407257

Team Manager Louise Arthur ( boys ) Jo Salmon

Tel : 07760477158

e-mail : josal@tiscali.co.uk

Team Managers West Wales YDL

 

Bethan Homer

Liz Rowland

Tel : 07882626596

see above

Gwent League Junior X/C Team Manager

Jenny Harries

 e mail : jennifer.boyce@btinternet.com

 Tel : 07879998695

Road running secretary : Pauline Charlett Tel : 01646681672
Treasurer : Jo Salmon Tel : 07760477158
Club welfare : Female Sue Alvey Tel : 01646684260
Club Welfare : Male Nigel Rowland

Mobile : 07969173547

e mail : nigeltichrowland@aol.com

Membership secretary : Laurence Worth e-mail    philosurfrun@gmail.com
Officials co-ordinator Johnathan Phillips e mail : j.phillips62@btinternet.com

 Club Track and Field Officials

Sue Alvey  Level 5 Field Judge
Pete Freeman  Level 1 Timekeeper
Huw Morgan  
Dorothy Morgan  
Karen LLewellin