Trophy and medal winners at Poppit Sands Junior Race 2

Three of the four junior races at Poppit Sands 2 were won by young Harriers.  More photos

Wales Marathon Time  Position Category Cat Pos
 Mark Whitby  3:45?      
 David Phillips  5:44:36  260  M60  9
         
 Wales Half Marathon        
 Rob Dyde  1:28:07  4  OM  3
 Dave O'Neill  1:46:02  36  M40  6
 Steve Brown  1:53:52  64  M40  12
 Sue Lloyd  2:19:00  257  F45  16
 Kimberley Evans  2:20:31  268  OM  35
 Joost Geertman  2:23:30  286  OM  130
 Tim Griffiths  2:34:28  358  OM  150
         
 Poppit Sands Series Race 1 - Juniors  Time  Position  Category  Cat Pos
 Iori Humphreys 10:17  1  u11B  1
Eliza Martin 10:39  3 u15G  1
Harry Worth 10:55  4  u11B  2
Daniel Kite 12:04  9 u11B  4
 Bramwell Simpson  13:46  20  u11B  9
 Amelie Worth  14:55  26  u11G  6
 Erica Simpson  18:37  41  u11G  11
         
Poppit Sands Series Race 1 - Seniors        
Daniel Davies 20:00 4  OM  3
Gareth Elliott 21:03 10  OM  7
Jon Phillips 22:43 30  M50  5
Laurence Worth 23:22 36  M50  6
Dan Colman 23:49 41  YM  4
Deb Phillips 23:55 42  F45  2
Paul Colman 24:39 49  M50  10
David Hawkins 24:44 50  OM  23
Dave Griffiths 25:54 60  M50  13
Jill Willcox 27:41 77  F35  5
Jill Colman 28:45 84  F45  4
Helen Thomas 29:03 87  OF  6
Sue Lloyd 29:30 89  F45  5
Louise Boorman 30:00 92  F45  6
Alison Griffiths 30:06 93  F35  7
Tara Worrall 30:22 94  OF  8
Barbara Thomas 35:49 107  F45  10
Jeannie Bell 36:10 109  F45  11
         
Ras Frenni 8 Mile Time Position Category Cat Pos
John Sinnett 1:05:13 13 M50 3
Robert Smith 1:10:59 14 M50 4
         
Tenby 10k Chip Time Position Category Cat Pos
Rob Dyde 35:30 5 OM 5
Steve Brown 45:51 97 M40 20
David Hawkins 47:41 134 OM 85
Sue Lloyd 51:54 210 F45 5
         
Poppit Sands Series Race 2 - Juniors        
Iori Humphries 9:30 1 u11B 1
Eliza Martin 10:02 4 u15G 1
Kieran Owen 10:24 7 u11B 3
Harry Worth 10:54 11 u11B 5
Lowri Hart 11:10 13 u11G 1
Daniel Kite 11:17 14 u11B 6
Harley Lewis 13:00 31 u11B 15
Maisie Kite 14:24 42 u11G 7
         
Poppit Sands Series Race 2 - Seniors        
Daniel Davies 19:32 9 OM 8
Robert Daines 19:52 14 OM 12
Gareth Elliott 20:19 18 OM 16
Dan Colman 22:18 37 YM 1
Jon Phillips 22:19 38 M50 4
Laurence Worth 23:00 45 M50 8
Deb Phillips 23:47 51 F45 2
John Gardener 24:02 57 M50 11
Paul Colman 24:11 59 M50 13
David Hawkins 24:52 66 OM 30
Jill Willcox 26:53 93 F35 8
Sue Lloyd 27:23 98 F45 6
Clair Blakeway 27:34 102 OF 6
Jill Colman 28:22 107 F45 7
Louise Boorman 28:23 108 F45 8
Alison Griffiths 28:29 109 F35 9
Helen Thomas 28:38 110 OF 8
Kimberley Evans 29:04 112 OF 9
Tara Worrall 29:30 117 OF 10
Elaine Davies 34:24 133 F45 12
Jeannie Bell 35:34 136 F45 13
Jan Bell 38:25 139 F45 14

Please contact Laurence if your result is missing or you would like to add photos or a race report to the website.