Position No First Name Club Time Cat Age
1 8 Carwyn Jones Uwa Harriers 00:34:12 OM 26
2 71 Carwyn Thomas Sarn Helen 00:36:40 OM 18
3 11 Michael Davies Uwa Harriers 00:36:49 OM 37
4 23 Stephen Thomas None 00:38:42 M40 44
5 25 Roger Coombs Trots 00:39:04 M40 40
6 43 Matt Brown Pembs Tri 00:39:24 OM 16
7 70 Simon Loughnane None 00:39:35 OM 30
8 72 James Thomas Sarn Helen 00:40:07 OM 24
9 3 Ann Thomas Trots 00:40:08 F35 38
10 52 Patrick Martin Pembs Tri 00:40:28 OM 23
11 22 Gareth Elliot Pembs Harriers 00:40:52 OM 23
12 66 Dave Griffiths Trots 00:40:54 M40 43
13 45 Mark Dunscombe Sarn Helen 00:41:02 M40 44
14 60 Roger Devonald Pembs Tri 00:41:15 M40 40
15 64 Mary Bowen Rees Trots 00:41:20 F35 43
16 36 Paul Slack None 00:41:24 OM 38
17 19 Kat Driver Pembs Harriers 00:41:44 OF 29
18 46 Cyril Walters Trots 00:41:58 M50 58
19 42 Nick Brown Pembs Tri 00:42:05 M40 48
20 63 Ellie Jones Pembs Tri 00:43:31 OF 25
21 68 Liam Bowden Pembs Harriers 00:43:34 OM 17
22 47 David Price Les Croupiers 00:43:46 M40 41
23 13 Malcolm Howells Sospan Road Runners 00:43:58 M50 63
24 33 Martin Jones None 00:44:16 OM 23
25 69 Adrian Haworth None 00:44:26 OM 37
26 21 Tasha Sexton None 00:44:45 OF 32
27 50 Dean Brown None 00:45:07 OM 35
28 37 Carlton Coates None 00:45:10 M40 42
29 34 Ian Vickery None 00:45:13 M40 44
30 17 Chris Birch None 00:45:16 M40 47
31 7 Kev Joyce None 00:45:22 M40 40
32 41 David Gillard None 00:45:44 OM 33
33 32 Chris Hill None 00:46:03 OM 27
34 39 E Bateman Pembs Harriers 00:47:05 M40 49
35 44 Bob Smith None 00:47:26 M40 45
36 74 Martin Low None 00:47:30 M50 58
37 65 Mike Allen None 00:47:46 OM 37
38 9 Roger Sandland Telford AC 00:47:55 M50 65
39 48 Simon Reynolds None 00:47:58 M40 44
40 18 John Kendal None 00:48:04 M40 48
41 5 Helen Walker Pembs Harriers 00:48:07 F35 50
42 35 Ben Mcdonnell None 00:48:08 OM 28
43 1 Michael Halsall None 00:48:08 OM 32
44 12 Lindy Eynon Trots 00:48:29 F35 45
45 61 Gareth Jones Sarn Helen 00:48:37 M40 40
46 14 Ann Powell Trots 00:48:43 F35 50
47 73 Laurence Worth Pembs Harriers 00:48:55 M40 43
48 20 Chris Sexton None 00:49:11 M40 42
49 26 Lucy Elcomb Pembs Tri 00:49:34 OF 28
50 6 Clive James Midland masters 00:49:40 M50 59
51 15 Richard Incledon None 00:49:44 M40 45
52 49 Alan Johnstone Ingli Runners 00:49:56 M50 58
53 51 Sophie Brillard Ingli Runners 00:50:29 OF 20
54 55 Chris Davies None 00:50:35 M40 42
55 16 Penelope Rees Trots 00:51:01 OF 32
56 27 John Miles None 00:51:03 OM 27
57 62 Jan Jones Sarn Helen 00:51:28 F35 40
58 31 Mark Mcnells None 00:51:53 OM 29
59 40 Vince Owen None 00:51:57 M50 56
60 56 Mark Stevens None 00:52:03 M40 46
61 24 Tanis Hand Trots 00:52:15 F35 47
62 28 Barry Fuller None 00:52:25 M50 60
63 30 Dave Howells Pembs Tri 00:53:49 M50 52
64 4 Peter Walker Pembs Harriers 00:54:54 M50 50
65 57 Andy Light None 00:55:47 M40 44
66 10 Mick Warner None 00:56:09 M50 61
67 53 Katie Stevenson Les Croupiers 00:56:21 F35 35
68 54 Caryl Davies Sarn Helen 00:56:42 OF 18
69 29 Sue Fuller None 00:59:55 F35 61
70 38 Nicola Coates None 01:02:24 F35 42
71 58 Joanne Haworth None 01:02:44 OF 28
72 59 Jenny Haworth None 01:07:20 M35 57
73 67 John Bowden None 01:09:25 M50 51
74 2 Allen Watts Sarn Helen 01:13:46 M50 77